Scholarship Awards Ceremony at the Residence of France
On June 21, 2021 His Excellency the Ambassador of France Diego Colas organized a reception in honor of Georgian students holding a scholarship for France. The fellows were warmly congratulated by the Ambassador and awarded them with a certificate of achievement.
The director of the International Education Center of Georgia Mrs. Nino Chelidze, the Director of International Relations of the Rustaveli Foundation Mrs. Rusudan Jobava and the coordinator of the French-Georgian University Mr. David Teurtrie also congratulated the students on their success.
Two scholarship holders of the FGU scholarship programs were present at the ceremony:
Mrs. Gvantsa Chaduneli received the doctoral mobility scholarship from FGU which will allow her to carry out a research at the University of Paris 2 Panthéon-Assas for a period of three months.
Mr. Alexandre Khoshtaria who obtained the scholarship in computer science proposed within the framework of a partnership with the company Silknet. The FGU-Silknet grant allows its holder to carry out a three-month professional internship in a laboratory at the University of Paris-Saclay. The student was personally congratulated by Lika Metreveli, Corporate Communications Head at Silknet.
Leave a Reply
Your email address will not be published.